Spirited Dinner Series-2011

Day Time Event Title Venue Personalities
Thursday
07 / 2011
8:00pm — 10:30pm A Mano-A Spirited Dinner with the Tippling Bros a Mano Paul Tanguay, Joshua Smith, Tad Carducci
Thursday
07 / 2011
8:00pm — 10:30pm American Sector – American Spirit with Tito’s Handmade Vodka American Sector Todd Pulsinelli, Rocky Yeh
Thursday
07 / 2011
8:00pm — 10:30pm Arnaud’s Restaurant – Meet the Parents Chris Patino, Allen Katz, Tommy DiGiovanni
Thursday
07 / 2011
8:00pm — 10:30pm Boucherie-A Spirited Dinner with Wild Turkey Master Distiller Jimmy Russell Boucherie Nathanial Zimet, Franky Marshall
Thursday
07 / 2011
8:00pm — 10:30pm Bourbon House-Whiskey Punches Bourbon House Darin Nesbit, Jeffrey Morgenthaler, Bridget Albert
Thursday
07 / 2011
8:00pm — 10:30pm Cafe Adelaide Cafe Adelaide Audrey Saunders, Christopher Lusk, Robert Hess
Thursday
07 / 2011
8:00pm — 10:30pm Coquette-Language of Herbs and Flowers Coquette Michael Stoltzfus, Edward Nesta, Debra Argen
Thursday
07 / 2011
8:00pm — 10:30pm Dickie Brennan’s Steakhouse-Slaughtering the Sacred Cow – aka Single Malt Cocktails Dickie Brennan’s Steakhouse Alfred Singleton, Freddy May, Mitch Bechard
Thursday
07 / 2011
8:00pm — 10:30pm Dominique’s on Magazine-Tales of Two Coopers Dominique’s on Magazine Phil Ward, Kimberly Patton-Bragg, Dominique Macquet, Misty Kalkofen
Thursday
07 / 2011
8:00pm — 10:30pm Eiffel Society-White Dinner Eiffel Society Dushan Zaric, Jeremy J. F. Thompson, Jason Kosmas, Jim Bremer
Thursday
07 / 2011
8:00pm — 10:30pm Emeril’s Delmonico-Modern Day Whiskey – From Tennessee to Japan Emeril’s Delmonico Max Solano, Spencer Minch
Thursday
07 / 2011
8:00pm — 10:30pm Feast New Orleans-A European Feast Feast New Orleans James Silk, Jackson Cannon
Thursday
07 / 2011
8:00pm — 10:30pm GW Fins-Left Coast vs. East Coast Libations GW Fins Keith Waldbauer, Marcos Tello, David Shenaut, Jon Santer, Jackie Patterson, Ted Munat, John Lermayer, Jason Alan Littrell, Don Lee, Lindsey Johnson
Thursday
07 / 2011
8:00pm — 10:30pm Iris-The Magic of Sidney Frank Iris Spencer Warren, Mark Stoddard, Ian Schnoebelen, Todd Richman
Thursday
07 / 2011
8:00pm — 10:30pm La Côte Brasserie-Unleash Your Spirit presented by Jim Beam Devil’s Cut La Cote Brasserie Chuck Subra, Jared M. Schubert
Thursday
07 / 2011
8:00pm — 10:30pm MiLa-New Amsterdam Gin “Next GINeration” Spirited Dinner MiLa Allison Vines-Rushing, Slade Rushing, Alex Ott
Thursday
07 / 2011
8:00pm — 10:30pm Rambla-An Evening at Rambla presented by Haus Alpenz Rambla Maksym Pazuniak, Phillip Lopez, Rhiannon Enlil
Thursday
07 / 2011
8:00pm — 10:30pm Red Fish Grill-Celebrate the Musicians of New Orleans Red Fish Grill Giles Looker, Brian Katz
Thursday
07 / 2011
8:00pm — 10:30pm Restaurant August-DISARONNO ♥ NOLA Restaurant August John Besh
Thursday
07 / 2011
8:00pm — 10:30pm Restaurant Ste. Marie – The Age of the Ginnocent Sainte Marie Chris Foster, Scott Beattie
Thursday
07 / 2011
8:00pm — 10:30pm Rio Mar-Rum Celebration Rio Mar Frank Stitt, Adolfo Garcia, Wayne Curtis, Martin Cate
Thursday
07 / 2011
8:00pm — 10:30pm Sylvain-The Secret (Dinner) of Pistoulet Sylvain Charlotte Voisey, Alex Harrell, Gina Teresa Chersevani
Thursday
07 / 2011
8:00pm — 10:30pm The Grill Room-Exploring Whisky in Cocktails The Grill Room Hal Wolin, Jonathan Pogash, Drew Dzejak
Thursday
07 / 2011
8:00pm — 10:30pm The Pelican Club-A Dinner of Discovery with Banks 5 Island Rum The Pelican Club Jim Meehan, Richard Hughes
Thursday
07 / 2011
8:00pm — 10:30pm Tujagues – The Jerry Thomas Beefsteak with Dave Wondrich and Simon Ford Tujagues David Wondrich, Simon Ford